AK migration and visa Services
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
 
Home About Us Assesment Member Registration Login Testimonials Contact us
SKILL SELECT - SKILLED MIGRATIONIndependent Skill MigrationState Skilled Sponsored (PR)State Skilled Sponsored (Regional)EMPLOYER SPONSORED WORK VISAS457 Temporary Work VisaEmployer Nomination SchemeTemporary Work VisasFAMILY MIGRATIONSpouse/ Fiancee VisaChild VisaParent VisaSTUDENT VISATEMPORARY WORK VISASTemporary Work (Short Stay Activity)Temporary Work (Long Stay Activity)Temporary Work (International Relations)Seasonal Worker Program
 
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
Newsletter Signin
 
 
Name
E-mail ID
 
 
 
Temporary Work (Short Stay Activity)
AK Migration & Visa Services

The Temporary Work (Short Stay Activity) visa (subclass 400) is a temporary visa that lets you enter Australia to:

  • do short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work
  • participate in an event or events on a non-ongoing basis at the invitation of an Australian organisation.
  • in limited circumstances, participate in an activity or work relating to Australia’s interests.

You can stay in Australia for up to three months where required.

You must be outside Australia when you apply for this visa and when your application is decided.

You must arrive in Australia within three months of the date the visa is granted.

When lodging your subclass 400 application, you will need to allow time for the application to be processed, taking into account the date you are intending to travel to Australia.  We may take up to one month for the application to be assessed (sometimes longer if health or character checks are required) or within a shorter timeframe if all the required evidence is provided.

It is recommended that you allow yourself enough time to lodge your application ahead of your intended travel dates.  However, it is generally not recommended that you lodge a subclass 400 application more than three months before your intended travel date, as you must arrive in Australia within three months from the date the visa is granted, otherwise you will need to re-apply.

For Further information on this visa send us an email at australia@akmigration.com or click on the link to get a FREE MIGRATION ADVICE. We will advise you if you are eligible for this category of visa or maybe a different subclass of visa might suit your present circumstances.

 

Home | About Us | Assesment | Business Questionnaire | Feedback | Disclaimer | Member Registration
Testimonials | Contact Us | New Zealand | News | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy
Pay Online
copyright ©2008 AK Migration & visa services Powered by WeblinkIndia.Net
designing and developing company