AK migration and visa Services
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
 
Home About Us Assesment Member Registration Login Testimonials Contact us
SKILL SELECT - SKILLED MIGRATIONIndependent Skill MigrationState Skilled Sponsored (PR)State Skilled Sponsored (Regional)EMPLOYER SPONSORED WORK VISAS457 Temporary Work VisaEmployer Nomination SchemeTemporary Work VisasFAMILY MIGRATIONSpouse/ Fiancee VisaChild VisaParent VisaSTUDENT VISATEMPORARY WORK VISASTemporary Work (Short Stay Activity)Temporary Work (Long Stay Activity)Temporary Work (International Relations)Seasonal Worker Program
 
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
Newsletter Signin
 
 
Name
E-mail ID
 
 
 
State Skilled Sponsored (PR)
AK Migration & Visa Services

State Skilled Sponsored visa allows you to migrate to Australia if you have good English language skills and have skills and qualifications in an occupation in need in Australia. You are on any of the 6 states skilled demand list or have eligible relative in Australia.

This visa uses a points test to select visa applicants with characteristics needed in the Australian labour market.

If you are:

  • under 45 years of age
  • have the skills and qualifications that meet the Australian standard for an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL)
  • and you, your spouse or your interdependent partner have an eligible relative living in Australia who is willing and able to sponsor you or
  • you have a nomination from a participating State or Territory government agency.

Note: You must be sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia or obtain nomination from a participating State or Territory government agency. All State and Territory governments in Australia are participating in this visa scheme.

Processing time for this visa is 6 to 12 months.

This visa allows you as a main applicant and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to live as permanent residents in Australia.

As an Australian permanent residents you get range of benefits and can do the following:

  • live and work in Australia on a permanent basis
  • study in Australia at school or university
  • receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • be eligible for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • sponsor people for permanent residence.

This visa also allows you to travel to and enter Australia for five (5) years from the date the visa is granted. The expiry of this visa does not affect your permanent resident status if you are in Australia. However, if you wish to continue to travel to and from Australia as a permanent resident after the initial visa has expired, you must obtain a Resident Return Visa (RRV). Your eligibility for an RRV will depend on the period that you have resided in Australia.

For Further information on this visa send us an email at info@akmigration.com or click on the link to get a FREE MIGRATION ADVICE. We will advise you if you are eligible for this category of visa or maybe a different subclass of visa might suit your present circumstances.

 

Home | About Us | Assesment | Business Questionnaire | Feedback | Disclaimer | Member Registration
Testimonials | Contact Us | New Zealand | News | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy
Pay Online
copyright ©2008 AK Migration & visa services Powered by WeblinkIndia.Net
designing and developing company