AK migration and visa Services
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
 
Home About Us Assesment Member Registration Login Testimonials Contact us
SKILL SELECT - SKILLED MIGRATIONIndependent Skill MigrationState Skilled Sponsored (PR)State Skilled Sponsored (Regional)EMPLOYER SPONSORED WORK VISAS457 Temporary Work VisaEmployer Nomination SchemeTemporary Work VisasFAMILY MIGRATIONSpouse/ Fiancee VisaChild VisaParent VisaSTUDENT VISATEMPORARY WORK VISASTemporary Work (Short Stay Activity)Temporary Work (Long Stay Activity)Temporary Work (International Relations)Seasonal Worker Program
 
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here
Newsletter Signin
 
 
Name
E-mail ID
 
 
 
State Skilled Sponsored (Regional)
AK Migration & Visa Services

State Skilled Sponsored - Regional visa is a three (3) year provisional visa for skilled workers who are unable to meet the criteria for a Skilled - Independent visa. You will have the opportunity to apply for permanent residency after you have lived for two (2) years and worked at least 12 months in a Specified Regional Area of Australia.

This visa is for skilled people on Skilled Occupation List (SOL) who are unable to meet the criteria for Skilled - Independent migration visa in scoring 120 points and you are also on the current State or Territory government occupation demand list.

If you apply for a State Skilled Sponsored - Regional visa, you and any secondary applicants included in your application, must agree to live and work or study, in a Specified Regional Area in Australia. If you wish to move to another regional area to live and work, you must notify both your current and new nominating State or Territory government of this change.

The definition of Specified Regional Area depends on whether you are being sponsored by an eligible relative or nominated by a State or Territory government.

You maybe eligible for this visa if you are:

  • outside Australia
    or
  • a New Zealand citizen who holds a Special Category visa (subclass 444)

and you must:

  • be under 45 years of age
  • have good English language skills
  • have the skills and qualifications that meet the Australian standard for an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL)

The SOL is a list of skilled occupations that are in need in Australia. Each occupation listed on the SOL is allocated a points value for use in the visa assessment process.

State Skilled Sponsored - Regional visa will:

  • allows you to remain in Australia for up to three (3) years and requires you to live and work in a Specified Regional Area in Australia
  • allows accompanying secondary applicants to work and study, but only in a Specified Regional Area of Australia
  • provides a pathway to permanent residence.

For Further information on this visa send us an email at info@akmigration.com or click on the link to get a FREE MIGRATION ADVICE. We will advise you if you are eligible for this category of visa or maybe a different subclass of visa might suit your present circumstances.

 

Home | About Us | Assesment | Business Questionnaire | Feedback | Disclaimer | Member Registration
Testimonials | Contact Us | New Zealand | News | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy
Pay Online
copyright ©2008 AK Migration & visa services Powered by WeblinkIndia.Net
designing and developing company